The DEMOCRATIC CONVENTION SCHEDULE Has Been Released.

 

1:30 PM.
Free lunch, free medical marijuana, and free bus ride to the Convention. Food Stamp enrollment forms available.

2:00 PM
Group Voter Registration for undocumented Immigrants and any deceased citizens.

3:30 PM
Opening Flag Burning Ceremony
Sponsored by CNN – Don Lemon

4:00 PM
Address on “Being the Real You”
Rachel Dolezal, former Head of the Seattle NAACP and
Caitlyn Jenner

4:30 PM
“How to Bank $200 Million as a Public Servant and Claim to be Broke”
Hillary Clinton

5:00 PM
“How to have a successful career without ever having a job, and still avoid paying taxes.”
A Seminar Moderated by Al Sharpton and Jesse Jackson

5:30 PM
Medal of Freedom presentation to Army deserter Bo Berghdal

6:00 PM
Invitation-only Autograph Session
Souvenir photographs of Elizabeth Warren dressed in Native American clothing

6:30 PM
Tribute to All of the 57 States
Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi

7:00 PM
General vote on praising Baltimore rioters, and on using the terminology “Alternative Shoppers” instead of “looters”

7:30 PM
The White House “Semantics Committee” Meeting
General vote on re-branding “Muslim Terrorism” as “Countering Islamophobia”

8:00 PM
“Liberal Bias in Media – How we can make it work for you”
Tutorial sponsored by CBS, NBC, ABC, CNN, the Washington Post and the New York Times.

8:30 PM
Tribute Film to the Brave Freedom Fighters still incarcerated at GITMO
by Michael Moore

9:00 PM
Personal Finance Seminar – “Businesses Don’t Create Jobs”
Hosted by Barack Obama

9:30 PM
Group Condemnation of Bitter Gun Owners.

10:00 PM
Ceremonial “We Surrender ! ” Waving of the White Flag

10:30 PM
Short film, “Setting Up Your Own Illegal Email Server While Serving in A Cabinet Post and How to Pretend It’s No Big Deal”
Hosted by Hillary Clinton

11:00 PM
Official Nomination of Kamala Harris
Bill Maher and Chris Matthews

Author: Papa Mike

bio

Leave a Reply